Transworld Internet Packages

These are Transworld Internet Packages for Islamabad, Karachi, and Lahore. Transworld provides unlimited downloads and uploads speed up to 100 Mbps.Transworld had recently started its operation in Islamabad. The packages from 20 Mbps unlimited connection is available in Bahria Town and DHA areas. The company has gained lot of popularity in Karachi and Lahore. It uses fiber GPON connectivity and also provides a Digital cable Television option with internet packages.

Transworld Internet Packages Detail:

PackagesMonthly ChargesOne Time Installment Cost
20 Mbps2,50012,000
30 Mbps3,50012,000
50 Mbps (Single-band)5,00012,000
50 Mbps (Dual-band)5,00015,000
70 Mbps7,50015,000
100 Mbps11,00015,000
Share

2 thoughts on “Transworld Internet Packages”

  1. Syed Zahid Hasan

    Dear Sir /Madam
    I would like to know your offer to provide the following services at my residence in DHA Phase 2
    Internet services up to 50 mbps with 2 router for better connectivity on 2 floors
    TV Channels English Urdu on 3 TVs
    Telephone Line

    I need an offer for rental and one time fixing charges also provide me the timeline for installation

    Regards
    Zahid Hasan
    Email: zanyffrah@gmail.com

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *